GunnerGunner  HomeHome  Biography  Championships  Multimedia  Website Domain  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

NEWS/UPDATES

Scrollbars











Shot To The Head Photography Shot To The Head Photography Shot To The Head Photography Shot To The Head Photography


Shot To The Head Photography

Source



Facebook/Twitter Facebook/Twitter Facebook/Twitter Facebook/Twitter


Facebook/Twitter

Source



Supremacy Images Supremacy Images Supremacy Images Supremacy Images


Supremacy Results
Supremacy Images

Source



New Beginnings Images New Beginnings Images New Beginnings Images New Beginnings Images
New Beginnings Meet & Greet Images New Beginnings Meet & Greet Images New Beginnings Meet & Greet Images New Beginnings Meet & Greet Images


New Beginning Results
New Beginning Images
New Beginning Meet & Greet Images

Source



Destination Fight Results

Source




Source



GPW Image


Georgia Premier Wrestling Results
Georgia Premier Wrestling Image

Source
Source 2


GUNNER

REAL NAME: Chad Lail
RING NAMES: Gunner/Phill Shatter
NICKNAME: Mr. Intensity/Modern Day Viking
BIRTHDAY: June 6, 1982
BORN: Hickory, NC
HOME: Greensboro, NC
HEIGHT: 6'2"
WEIGHT: 247 lbs.
TNA DEBUT: June 23, 2010
FINISHING MOVES:
Gun Rack
Hanger 18
Post Traumatic Stress Disorder

Gunner worked for Impact Wrestling and he also takes time to work in other independent wrestling organizations and has quickly become one of Impact Wrestling's greatest acquisitions & working his way up to Main Event status. He has also served in the Iraq War. He does know about our site dedicated to him & fully supports us. Thank you so much Gunner.


CURRENT CHAMPIONSHIPS:
3TW Heavyweight Championship
(3TW Wrestling)

ITV Championship
(PWX Wrestling)

Facebook
Instagram
Twitter
SITE STATISTICS
Owners: Traci & Dawn
Contact: Traci &Dawn
Host: Forumotion
Launched: June 2011
Layout By: Traci & Dawn
Layout Design: Crimson Rage
Powered By: Forumotion

web counter


If you want to be an affiliate
please link us & DM us on Twitter.

LATEST IMAGES
Shot To The Head Photography Shot To The Head Photography Shot To The Head Photography Shot To The Head Photography
VIDEO OF THE WEEK


MOVIES/TV SHOWS

MOVIE:
Navy Seals Vs. Zombies
CHARACTER:
Carl
(Gunner/Chad Lail)

IMDB



TV SHOW:
The Parallax Theory
CHARACTER:
Mob Leader
(Gunner/Chad Lail)

IMDB



MOVIE:
Carter & June
CHARACTER:
Rob
(Gunner/Chad Lail)

IMDB
2016 INDEPENDENT SCHEDULE
  • 5-21: Believe The Hype
    (Gastonia, NC)

  • 5-29: Total Warfare
    (Winston-Salem, NC)

  • 6-4: Deep Southern
    Championship Wrestling
    (Blue Ridge, GA)

BOOKINGS & E-MAIL

If you would like to book Gunner for
appearances, conventions, shows
signings, etc, you can contact
Gunner at his e-mail,

@shatter6682@gmail.com
or at his Facebook.

GUNNER’S INSTAGRAM


GUNNER’S TWITTER
GUNNER ORG NETWORK
Facebook
Twitter
GUNNER ORG TWITTER
FAMILY SITES

Brittany Snow Bliss Com Chris Sabin Org
Shield Source Org Zac Efron Attack Com

ELITE AFFILIATES

Seth Rollins Org Sky So High Net
Ultimate Amy Org

Apply

SHOP GUNNER


Pro Wrestling Tees

DISCLAIMER

Gunner Org is not affiliated with Gunner or Impact Wrestling. This is strictly a website dedicated to him & nothing more. All images/media on this website content are copyrighted to any original owners & used under the Fair Copyright Law 107, no copyright infringement intended. All original graphics/HTML content are © Gunner Org. If you use any content/images/media taken from this site, please credit us.

DONATIONS

If you have any artwork, graphics,
images or videos that you would like to
donate, you can send them to our e-mail

@Gunner7281@yahoo.com.
You will always receive full & total credit
for anything you send our way. Thank you everyone.